"Why did the "Major Labor Party" march so suddenly against Azerbaijan" - the Embassy of Azerbaijan publishes a statement
The press service of the Embassy of Azerbaijan in Georgia, by the chairman of the "Labor Party", Shalva Natelashvili, is releasing a statement regarding the position spread a few days ago, which we offer unchanged:"There is such a regularity in public life: politicians gain experience over the years, and politicians degenerate into clowns. It seems that Shalva Natelashvili, who entered into the registers by inertia with the loud title "Georgian Labor Party" leader, finally decided to fix his status as a clown.All his work for many decades has been preserved in the genre of fierce populism. However, this did not help his electoral results in the slightest, which ultimately led the party he leads to the sympathy of voters on the margin of statistical error.Of course, the choice of the behavior of this or that group is a matter of taste of its members. However, there is also the ancient imperative that the freedom of one may extend to the limits of the freedom of another. This is the main postulate in international relations. All the fundamental principles of international law and the customs and rules of the coexistence of states are based on it. A graduate of the Faculty of Law and a graduate student of the Diplomatic Academy of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the USSR should, in theory, at least vaguely remember these basic truths. But it turned out to be the opposite...On February 6, Sh. Natelashvili decided to remind himself to the public once again and despite his long silence on the main issues in Georgian politics, to make a scandalous statement in his usual style, he suddenly discovered the "main problem" of Georgia... a strategic partner and good neighbor of centuries-old, ancient and modern history - Azerbaijan; Of course, fringe politicians can have very unorthodox and illogical views, but even they must have a limit.No one has the right to insult the country, its symbols, and the head of state. It is taboo, not only from the point of view of international politics but simply from the point of view of human conscience.Moreover, such low moral, politically provocative, and diplomatically incompetent statements cast a shadow on the issue of demarcation and delimitation of state borders, which is ongoing within the respective inter-departmental commissions of both sides and which is discussed by professionals.The work of these commissions requires professional silence, and any populist attempt to comment on this process is like the intervention of a noisy lover in the process of a surgical operation. In both cases, the result should be appropriate - the expulsion of the dilettante scandalize from the given space.All these are literal truths, but the question arises: why did the "main Labor Party" suddenly march against Azerbaijan, which, in close cooperation with Georgia, is starting to realize the main and largest strategic projects within the logic of the Middle Corridor? Where are the objective interests of Georgia, Azerbaijan, and the entire region, and where are the cheap farces and attempts to create chaos? A true politician and diplomat, first of all, work to improve the quality of relations, first of all, with the main neighbors and external partners, while fussy and political clowning is the lot of the "Natelashvili and Partners" circus," the press service of the Embassy of Azerbaijan said in a statement.For information, the leader of "The Labor Party" Shalva Natelashvili spoke about Davit Gareji a few days ago. According to him, archeological excavations are being carried out by Azerbaijan in the mentioned territory and the artifacts are being moved in an unknown direction. Natelashvili calls on UNESCO to allocate a relevant commission and check the monument's condition on the spot.
Adshub.ge – Professional Digital Marketers
Adshub.ge is a group of restaurant industry professionals with considerable expertise collaborating with digital-based businesses. The Bread and Wine restaurant, one of our most prestigious joint ventures, perfectly illustrates our work. We offer a comprehensive digital service, including SMM, copywriting, and web development, alongside SEO.On-Page SEOOn-page optimization is the single most important aspect of organic search rankings for specific keywords. Included in on-page SEO are:- On page content- Section headers- Each URLs Title Tag- Each URLs Meta Description- Images and MediaYour site will rank higher for targeted keywords if the content is interesting, useful, and informative. A website's on-page content is ground zero for gaining search engine rankings. We provide the following on-page SEO services:- Blog Posts- Web page Copy- Product Descriptions- Long Form Content & Technical WritingSearch engines use a "freshness" signal to determine how often a website should be ranked. While quality material gets you noticed by search engines, fresh content will keep you at the top.The search engines will have more faith in your site if you link between your new material and your major landing pages. Backlinks are utilized by search engines as a means of determining which pages throughout the web are the most pertinent. Internal links are a great way to show search engines which pages are crucial to your site.Off-Page SEOIn SEO, off-page refers to activities that don't directly include your website's content.While off-page SEO and link building were often used interchangeably, today, there are numerous other strategies that can be employed:- brand building- citation building- content marketing- social media, and more.These strategies make your website more user-friendly, which in turn makes it more transparent to search engines, which in turn improves the authority, credibility, and relevancy of your website.
Georgian Dream elects Khobi municipal council member, expelled from Giorgi Gakharia's party, as Deputy Chairman of the council
Khobi municipal council member Nugzar Shushani, who was expelled from Giorgi Gakharia's party, has been elected Deputy Chairman of the municipal council by the Georgian Dream.As Berdia Sichinava, a member of the For Georgia party told InterPressNews, the decision was made at the Khobi municipal council session today."The party pursues a strict policy in relation to every such case. All those, who will be noticed in any form of bribery or cooperation with another political party, naturally, will be expelled from the party by our political council. As you can see, our information was confirmed the very next day. There will be no place for such people in our party," said Berdia Sichinava.According to him, the Government is actively persecuting the representatives of the For Georgia party, including members of the municipal councils."We can directly say that the Government is actively persecuting representatives of our political party, including members of the municipal councils. They use different methods. You know very well that the criminal world is directly involved in all this," said Berdia Sichinava.The For Georgia party stated yesterday that "Nugzar Shushania and Maka Chartia, members of the Khobi municipal council, who had been bribed and won over by the Dream, were expelled from the party. According to the party, Nugzar Shushania was promised the position of the Deputy Chairman of the municipal council.